Menu
Home Page

Staff

STAFF LIST

Headteacher

Mrs R Fourie

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs C Hilton

 

Classes

Teaching Staff

Additional Roles

Year 6

Miss S Tennant

KS2 Team Leader

Science Co-ordinator

Year 6

Miss S Knezic

Mathematics Co-ordinator

Languages Co-ordinator

Year 5

Miss L Jarvis

English Co-ordinator

Year 5

Mr S Helm

PSHE & Citizenship Co-ordinator

Year 4

Miss N King

History co-ordinator

Year 4

Miss K Spicer

Geography Co-ordinator

  Year 3

Miss K McLean

Design & Technology Co-ordinator

Year 3

Ms G Baccaro

SMSC Co-ordinator

Year 2

Mrs L Fordyce

 

Class Teacher

 

Year 2

Mrs D Longman

 

English Team

 

Year 1

Miss R Orwell

Science Team

Year 1

Mr J Dunn

Computing Co-ordinator

Reception

 

Mrs T de Jongh

 

EYFS Team Leader

Religious Education Co-ordinator

Reception

Miss S Cadoux

Music Co-ordinator

Nursery

Mrs S Balasuriya

Art & Design Co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

Mr A Allen

Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs L Ladlow/Mrs T. Hayes

Physical Education Co-ordinator

    Mrs L Fordyce

  Disadvantaged Pupil Support / Class Teacher

 

Mr J Benson

Cover Teacher

 

 

 

Administration

Mrs L Kent

Bursar

 

Ms K Sykes

  Admin Assistant

 

Mrs J Whitehead

Attendance Officer

 

 

 

Grounds

Mr M Thompson

Site Manager

 

 

 

Kitchen

Mrs L Woolley

Catering Manager

 

Mrs H Plunkett

Assistant Cook

 

Miss V Fowell

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

Midday Staff

Mrs W Watson

Midday Supervisor

    Mrs E Dano     Dining Hall Supervisor

 

Mrs L Murphy

Mrs K Gallacher

Midday Assistants

 

  Mrs S Monisse

  Mrs C Flemming   Midday Assistants

 

Miss P Whelan

Mrs J Moulder

Midday Assistants

 

Ms K Lealand

Mrs R Sedhev

Midday Assistants

 

 

 

Midday Assistants

 

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

  Michaela Johnson

Kary Clarke

Sue Monisse

Lisa Bennett

Carly Dunn

Wendy Watson

Nicola Holland

Barbara Andrews

Karen Gallacher

Donna Marlborough

Aisha Mkanzabi

Lucy Webb

Donna Barker

Lauren Murphy

Paige Whelan

Aurelija Stancikaite

Esmeralda Dano

Nicola Holland

Susan Shields

Helna Ivos

Sharon Gilbert

Cheryl Kinsella

Aimee Watson

Lucy Webb

Raina Sedhev

Julie Moulder

Fiona Azzopardi

 

Hayley Collins (Nursery Nurse)

Top