Menu
Home Page

Staff

STAFF LIST – 2017/2018

Headteacher

Mr M Woolard

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs R Fourie

 

Classes

Teaching Staff

Additional Roles

Year 6

Miss S Chapman

Acting KS2 Team Leader

Science Co-ordinator

Year 6

Miss S Knezic

Mathematics Co-ordinator

Year 5

Mr R Loughnane

Acting Computing Co-ordinator

Year 5

Miss R Latter / Mrs R Fourie

 

Year 4

Miss R Higginson

 

Year 4

Miss R Hail

History Co-ordinator

  Year 3

Mr S Buckland

PSHE & Citizenship Co-ordinator

SMSC Co-ordinator

Year 3

Miss E Whiteoak

 

Year 2

Mrs C Hilton

Acting Key Stage 1 Team Leader

English Co-ordinator

Year 2

Mrs J Savva

 

 

Year 1

Miss E Dixon

Geography Co-ordinator

Year 1

Miss K McLean

 

Reception

 

Mrs T de Jongh

 

EYFS Team Leader

Religious Education Co-ordinator

Reception

Miss S Cadoux

Music Co-ordinator

Nursery

Mrs S Balasuriya

Art & Design Co-ordinator

 

 

 

 

Mr A Allen

Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs L Ladlow

Physical Education Co-ordinator

    Mrs L Fordyce

  Disadvantaged Pupil Support

  Cover Teacher

 

Ms G Baccaro

Cover Teacher

 

 

 

Administration

Mrs L Kent

Bursar

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Whitehead

Attendance Officer

 

 

 

Grounds

Mr M Thompson

Site Manager

 

 

 

Kitchen

Mrs L Roberts

Catering Manager

 

Mrs L Woolley

Assistant Catering Manager

 

Ms J Jones

Catering Assistant

 

Ms C Harvey

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

Midday Staff

Mrs W Watson

Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs L Murphy

Mrs K Gallacher

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs S Monisse

Mrs J Moulder

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs D Gibbons

Ms S-E Clifford

Midday Assistant

 

Ms K Lealand

Mrs C Flemming

Midday Assistant

 

Ms V Fowell

 

Midday Assistant

 

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Teaching Ass.

Yvonne Baldwin

Kary Clarke

Sue Monisse

Alison Gaby

Carly Dunn

Wendy Watson

Nicola Holland

Barbara Andrews

Karen Gallacher

Donna Marlborough

Aisha Mkanzabi

Lucy Webb

Donna Barker

Lauren Murphy

Hayley Collins

Pauline Lane

Esmeralda Dano

Nicola Holland

Susan Shields

Helna Ivos

Sharon Gilbert

Cheryl Kinsella

Nikki Sawtell

Lucy Webb

 

Julie Moulder

Michaela Johnson

Lisa Bennett

Ashley Lloyd (Nursery Nurse)

Top